Facebook Pixel

TP-LINK RE220 AC750 Universal Dual Band Range Extender, Broadband/Wi-Fi Extender

TP-LINK RE220 AC750 Universal Dual Band Range Extender, Broadband/Wi-Fi Extender

SKU
RE220
  • Dual Band Range Extender
  • Plug and Play
  • White
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Condition: Brand New
Details

Boost Your WiFi to hard-to-reach Areas

Place the RE220 between your wireless router and wireless devices, expanding WiFi coverage while eliminating WiFi dead zones. Dual-band WiFi can reach speeds up to 750 Mbps and extends up to can not only extend to 3,200 sq. ft. (300m2) with your router. Make the most of you ISP speeds by streaming HD videos, gaming online and other bandwidth-intensive tasks.


Stable Dual Band Connection for More Devices

The RE220s wireless AC technology creates faster and stronger WiFi connections across your home and extends dual band WiFi up to 750 Mbps. Dual 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands provide WiFi connections for up to 32 devices, allowing you to enjoy a stable and drop-free experience on all your devices.


Simple Two-Step Setup

Step 1: Press the WPS button on the router and RE220 to easily connect the extender to the network. Or connect the
extender via Tether app or Web UI if your router doesnt support WPS.
Step 2: Relocate the extender to a better location for optimal WiFi coverage with the help of the smart signal indicator light.


An Access Point and Wireless Adapter

The Ethernet port of RE220 can easily turn your wired Internet connection into a wireless access point. It can also function as a wireless adapter to connect wired devices.


High Speed Mode for Maximized Performance

High Speed Mode uses one dedicated WiFi band as backhaul and another dedicated WiFi band as an access point to maximize the bandwidth on extender's WiFi.


Universal Compatibility

The RE220 is compatible with any of your existing WiFi router or access points, making it easy to expand and strengthen your WiFi network.


Smart Management by Tether App

Set up and manage your WiFi through the TP-Link Tether app on your smartphone (Android, iOS).
More Information
Product Identifier
SKURE220
BrandTP-Link
EAN6935364053437
MPNRE220
TypeAccessories
Colour
ColourWhite
Warranty
Warranty1 Year
Others
Bullet 4White
ConditionBrand New
TP-LINK RE505X Network Extender Network Transmitter & Receiver 10,100,1000Mbit/s

TP-LINK RE505X Network Extender Network Transmitter & Receiver 10,100,1000Mbit/s

TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter Network Media 1000BASE-FX

TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter Network Media 1000BASE-FX

£25.99 £21.66
Out of stock