Facebook Pixel

TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter Network Media 1000BASE-FX

TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter Network Media 1000BASE-FX

SKU
MC200CM
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • RJ-45
  • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Condition: Brand New
Details
What This Product Does
The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.
More Information
Product Identifier
SKUMC200CM
BrandTP-Link
EAN6935364030438
MPNMC200CM
TypeAccessories
Warranty
Warranty1 Year
Others
Bullet 4Transceiver/Media Converter
ConditionBrand New
TP-LINK RE220 AC750 Universal Dual Band Range Extender, Broadband/Wi-Fi Extender

TP-LINK RE220 AC750 Universal Dual Band Range Extender, Broadband/Wi-Fi Extender

TP-Link RE205 AC750 Universal Dual Band Range Extender, Broadband/Wi-Fi Extender

TP-Link RE205 AC750 Universal Dual Band Range Extender, Broadband/Wi-Fi Extender

£29.99 £24.99
Out of stock