TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module network media converter 1280 Mbit/s 850 nm

In stock
SKU
TL-SM311LM
TL-SM311LM 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 1.25Gbps, 550m, LC, 850nm
£16.50
 
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Technical Specification
SKUTL-SM311LM
EAN6935364030209
Specification
Technical details
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Plug and PlayYes
Performance
Plug and PlayYes
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate1280 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Design
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z
CertificationFCC, CE
Management features
Plug and PlayYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Certificates
CertificationFCC, CE
Other features
Data link protocolsCSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Power requirements3.3V
InterfaceLC
Full duplexYes
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z
Fiber type50/125, 62.5/125 µm
ManufacturerTP-LINK

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *