Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+, 10pk network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

24 x £68.92 (Get 0% Installment)
Learn More>

Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+, 10pk network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

SKU
AXM761P10-10000S
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • Form Factor Plug-in module
  • Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Condition: Brand New
Details
- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces,- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS,- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743,- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces,- LC connector,- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables,- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables,- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal,- 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber
More Information
Product Identifier
SKU AXM761P10-10000S
EAN 606449087840
MPN AXM761P10-10000S
Type Accessories
Warranty
Warranty 1 Year
Others
Condition Brand New
Epson Premium Luster Photo Paper, DIN A4, 250g/m², Lustre, 250 g/m², A4, White

Epson Premium Luster Photo Paper, DIN A4, 250g/m², Lustre, 250 g/m², A4, White

Epson Singlepack Light Cyan T596500 UltraChrome HDR 350 ml, 1 pc(s)

Epson Singlepack Light Cyan T596500 UltraChrome HDR 350 ml, 1 pc(s)

£1,653.99 £1,378.33
In stock
24 x £68.92 (Get 0% Installment)
Learn More>