Lenovo 500GB 3.5" SATA II 3.5" Serial ATA II500GB 8.89 cm (3.5") SATA II

Lenovo 500GB 3.5" SATA II 3.5" Serial ATA II500GB 8.89 cm (3.5") SATA II

SKU
43R1990-Feed
  • Warranty: N/A
  • Condition Status: N/A
Details

Condition

These are New HDD's that have been taken out of Desktops as they were upgraded to SSD's. Apart from this condition is New.

Warranty

1 Year

Improve productivity for selected ThinkCentre systems with the new ThinkCentre 500GB Serial ATA Hard Disk Drive. Its 300 MB/sec instantaneous data transfer rate is a 50% improvement over previous S-ATA technology. The drive features S.M.A.R.T., which can warn of predictable impending drive failure. S.M.A.R.T. is compatible with Rescue and Recovery software, a ThinkVantage technology available separately, which can perform unattended backup of customer data from the drive before failure. Drives predicting failure within the limited warranty period are eligible for warranty replacement. The drive assumes the warranty terms of the ThinkCentre system in which it is installed, making it potentially eligible for on-site service for up to three years.

Features & Benefits:

- Formatted capacity up to 500GB
- Slim one-inch high profile
- Rotational speed of 7200 rpm giving an average latency of 4.2 msec
- Average read seek time 8.5 msec
- 8 MB data buffer

More Information
Product Identifier
SKU 43R1990-Feed
Lenovo SFP+ SR network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

Lenovo SFP+ SR network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

Lenovo 40AS0090US Notebook Dock/port Replicator Wired ThinkPad USB-C Dock

Lenovo 40AS0090US Notebook Dock/port Replicator Wired ThinkPad USB-C Dock

£102.49 £85.41
Out of stock
24 x £4.27 (Get 0% Installment)
Learn More>