Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP network media converter 850 nm

In stock
SKU
MGBSX1
Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP
£87.89
 
Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.
Technical Specification
SKUMGBSX1
EAN0745883558766
Specification
Technical details
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Performance
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Other features
Fiber typeMMF
ManufacturerCisco

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *