C2G 85542 fibre optic cable 3 m LC ST OFNR Turquoise, Male/Male

C2G 85542 fibre optic cable 3 m LC ST OFNR Turquoise, Male/Male

SKU
85542
  • fibre optic cable
  • 3 m Male/Male
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Condition: Brand New
Details
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
More Information
Product Identifier
SKU85542
BrandC2G
MPN85542
TypeAccessories
Warranty
Warranty1 Year
Others
ConditionBrand New
Seagate 4TB IronWolf 125 SATA III 6 Gb/s 2.5

Seagate 4TB IronWolf 125 SATA III 6 Gb/s 2.5" Internal SSD NAS Arrays

Belkin 1m Cat.6, 1 m, Cat6 networking cable U/UTP (UTP), RJ-45, RJ-45

Belkin 1m Cat.6, 1 m, Cat6 networking cable U/UTP (UTP), RJ-45, RJ-45

£24.99 £20.83
In stock